MONDAY

 

MONDAY

Room B

9:00 - 10:30

Ballet  l (Ballet fundamentals)

Beginner

10:30 - 12:00

Discovering Ballet (Introductory Course)

Absolute beginner

10:30 - 17:00

Private instruction 

----------

17:00 - 18:00

Beginner

Into the Pointe (Pointe work)

18:00 - 19:30

Ballet ll

Advanced beginner

18:30 - 19:30

Discovering Ballet (Introductory Class)

Absolute beginner

18:00 - 19:30

Ballet ll

Advanced beginner

19:30 - 21:00

Modern balet

Beginner - Intermediate

16:30 - 17:30

Primary Ballet (Introductory Ballet)

KIDS (8-11 years)

8:00 - 9:00

Yoga

Beginner

TUESDAY

Room B

8:00 - 9:00

Ballet-Pilates Workout

Open level

9:00 - 10:30

Ballet  ll  &  lll 

Advanced beginner/ intermediate

10:30 - 17:00

Private intruction

----------

17:00 - 19:0

Ballet lV

Intermediate/ Advanced

20:30 - 21:30

Barre à terre (Floor barre technique)

Open level

16:30 - 17:30

A ballet discovery

KIDS (5-7 years)

10:30 - 12:00

Vitality Ballet (+50)

Begginer

18:30 - 19:30

Power Flow Workout

Open level

19:00 - 20:30

Ballet  l (Ballet fundamentals)

Beginner

WEDNESDAY

20:00 - 21:30

Modern Ballet

Beginner- Intermediate

18:30 - 20:00

Ballet lll

Intermediate

10:30 - 17:00

Private intruction

----------

9:00 - 10:30

Ballet  l (Ballet fundamentals)

Beginner

16:30 - 17:30

Primary Ballet (Introductory Ballet)

KIDS (8-11 years)

8:00 - 9:00

Yoga

Begginer

10:30 - 12:00

Discovering Ballet (Introductory Course)

Absolute beginner

17:30 - 18:30

Center Floor Work

Advanced begginer

Room B

18:30 - 19:30

Discovering Ballet (Introductory class)

Absolute beginner

THURSDAY

Room B

8:00 - 9:00

Balet-Pilates

Open level

9:00 - 10:30

Ballet  ll  & lll 

Advanced beginner/ Intermediate

20:30 - 21:30

Flexibility Flow

Open level

18:30 - 19:30

Ballet ll 

Open level

10:30 - 17:00

Private Instruction

-------------

10:30-12:00

Vitality Ballet (+50)

Begginer

17:30 - 19:00

Balet IV

Intermediate / advanced

16:30 - 17:30

A ballet discovery

KIDS (5-7 years)

19:00 - 20:30

Discovering Ballet (Introductory class)

Advanced beginner

FRIDAY

16:00 - 17:00

Modern Dance

KIDS (8-11 years)

20:30 - 21:30

Ballet Choreography & Character Dance

Begginer / advanced

19:00 - 20:30

Intermediate

Ballet lll

17:30 - 19:00

Ballet l (Ballet fundamentals)

Beginner

11:00 - 17:00

Private instruction

----------

8:00 - 9:00

Flexibility Flow (Dynamic Stretching Technique)

Open level

09:30 - 11:00

PBT- Ballet combined technique

Begginer / advanced

SATURDAY

09:30 - 10:30

Discovering Ballet

Absolute begginer

10:30 - 12:00

Ballet ll & lll

advanced beginner / Intermediate

12:30 - 13:30

Pointe Technique II 

advanced beginner / Intermediate

14:00 - 20:00

--------------

Workshops

NOTICE

  • Classes are on an enrollment basis and will only go ahead if there is the required number of participants.

  • Classes and schedules are subject to change depending on enrollment and instructors' availability.

  •  Drop-ins are welcome for ALL classes. However, we encourage interested students to contact us ahead to

  • ensure if there is space available and there are no changes in class schedules.

  • To avoid any inconvenience, we kindly request new participants to call at 091 2777 267 or write to

  • danzart.hr@gmail.com to schedule a visit to get further information or to arrange a trial class.